Select Page

Current Members

Return to Join Current Member Page

471 current members.

Names in bold have a GISP

Last Name First Name Organization
aboki Bala Sedaru
Abugel Robert NYC DOF
Adam Matt Fisher Associates
Adhikari Anish University of Delaware
Ahmed Sejan University At Buffalo
Aicher Russ Paul Smith’s College
Aiken Gerard Esri
Ajin Rajendran Shobha University of Florence
Akram Insha University at Buffalo, State University of New York
Albino Hegeman Melissa NYS DEC
Alfieri Alysha NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Ali Mustafa New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Allen Scott AES Northeast
Allen Eileen Plattsburgh State University of NY, retired
Allis David Monroe Community College
ALLOTT STACEY Geomatics Land Surveying, PC
Alvarado Jared U.S. Army
Andersen Greg NYS ITS
Andre Cheryl Genesee County
Arabadjis Elizabeth VHB
Aslanis Ruth City of Ithaca
Avery Kevin Town of Queensbury – Water Department
AVRUSKIN GILLIAN Brown and Caldwell
Badurek Chris SUNY Cortland
Balakrishnapillai Santhosh Suffolk County
Balanevskiy Anton GPI
BANGA AYUSHI SOBAN SINGH JEENA UNIVERSITY
Baran Mark SUNY Plattsburgh
Bargovic Danielle Environmental Research & Design, DPC (EDR)
Barley Daniel TRC
Barnes Brian Town of Amherst, NY, Engineering Department – GIS Division
Barnes Katherine NYS DEC
Barnsley Margaret Barnard College
Barth Brian P.W. Grosser Consulting
Bastian Jamie Jacobs Engineering
Baum Jason NYS ITS
Bednarczyk James Mohawk Valley Water Authority
BEHNKE PAUL Department of Water & Water Supply
Belus Michael University at Buffalo
Bement Alyssa Pratt Institute
Benincasa Santina NG
Benjamin Cheryl Cheryl A. Benjamin Consulting, LLC
Bennett Deron Hunter College
Berical D. Peter New York State Department of Health
Bethke Tim TomTom
Beveridge Julia Environmental Design & Research
Bevilacqua Eddie SUNY ESF
Bidell Benjamin New York State Department of State
Bijl Arjen City of Ithaca
Bisbee Angelia VHB
Bishop , GISP , GII Bill Hinks 2
Bliss Jeffrey Retired
Boester Jaeda AtkinsRealis
Brady Michael NYC Fire Department
Brazee Christopher City of Troy
Breier Paul Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Brent Heather Wendel
Brody Larry County of Dutchess
Brooks Brandy EagleView
brown casmir Monroe Community College
Browne Sylvie NYSDOT Photogrammetry
Buck Gabrielle Bergmann
Bukofser Holly Westchester Community College
Bunny Michelle Jefferson County
Burgoon David Bergmann Associates
Burley Ryan Surdex
Burstein Lily SUNY Binghamton University
Buss Kate Bergmann Associates
Butterfield Evan CHA
Cady Carol St. Lawrence University
Campbell Cattyann Tompkins County ITS/GIS
Carraher Michael Nelson\Nygaard
Carroll Alexandra JMT of New York, Inc.
Casey Lisa Niagara County
Cassens Ryan Erie County Water Authority
Casserly Dakota St. Lawrence County Planning
Chan Wai Ming New York City Emergency Management
Chappell william Central Hudson Gas & Electric
Chase Helen Chase Enterprises
Chase Sherret E CCMI-Chase Wind
Cheadle Emily New York Natural Heritage
Childs Starling Citiesense Inc.
Chodoff Sam NYC DSNY
Circelli Italyia State Government Accountability
Coakley Ben Southern Cayuga Lake Intermunicipal Water Commission
Cohen Yeoshua Hirani Engineering & Land Surveying, PC
Cole Justin RIT
Colley Christine NYSDOT
Collins Rob Independent GIS Consultant
Colomaio Mary Cornell University
Conger Anne n/a
Coniglio Gregory LaBella Associates
Corwin Bev Consultant
Croll Christina NYS OPRHP
Cruz Amanda NYC Department of Finance
Culp Dylan Hunter College
Dalton Craig Hofstra University
Daly Tim NYS Information Technology Services
Daly James Suffolk County
Davenport Maryella Schoharie County
Davis George NSION Technologies
Deakin Ann Shale Creek Vineyard
Debyah Michelle Town of Pittsford
DeFrancisco Paul The Info-Guy
Degaetano Laura Unknown
DeGironimo Elisabetta NYS ITS
DeLuca James NYS Canal Corporation
DENNISTON CHRISTIAN Kaaterskill Associates
Deshaies Jason Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
DeVinney Rob CDM Smith
deVries Peter US Geological Survey
Dieg Melanie Landmarks Preservation Commission
Dietterich Jim Esri
Dilorenzo Salvatore Pal Environmental Services
Dirlam Kier Allegany County Office of Planning
Dolte Shannon Putnam County IT/GIS
Donahoe Norah Individual
Dorf Robert Robert C. Dorf, Esq
Dravants Derek CHA Consulting
DuBreck Catherine Town of Penfield
Ducett, Jr. Keith Onondaga County 911 Emergency Communications
Duncan Kathryn USDA NRCS
Dvorak Jake SUNY New Paltz
Eddings Justin H2M Architects & Engineers
Eggers William Medenbach & Eggers, PC
EICHENBAUM JACK GeogNYC.com
English Douglas Broome County
Ennella Melisa H2M Group
Ernish Elizabeth NYC Parks
Eshenour Eleanor AECOM
Evergreen Gabriella Pratt Institute
FALKER ANDREW Esri
Farkas Daniel Pace University
Feldman Brad Suffolk County Water Authority
Ferrero Heather Livingston County Planning Department
Fields Anyee NYS Thruway Authority
Fisher Kim Square Water
Fitzgerald Michael FPM Remediations Inc.
Fleury Brian
Floriano Samuel Miami University
Fogarty Emily A. Farmingdale State College
Fontes Alexander GdB Geospatial
Forrest Matthew CARTO
Frankel Merv New York City Department of Environmental Protection
Frasier Andrew Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
Freehafer Douglas US Geological Survey NY Water Science Center
Freiman Benjamin Creighton Manning Engineering, LLP
Fuller Trevor State University of New York at Oneonta
Gadwalkar Shreyes Rochester Institute of Technology
Gahagan Patrick Esri
Gaiser Elnora LaBella Associates
Gallaway Douglas Farmingdale State College
Galloway Stewart retired
Galluccio Ken CDTA
Garcia Norman NYC Housing Development Corporation
Garrity Colleen SUNY-Geneseo Geography Department
Gaynor Joe Broome County
Genaway David Town of Huntington
Gentile Dominic Fisher Associates
Georgalas Michael Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Glogowski Owen Osmose, Inc
Goldin Brian Voyager Search
Goodman Danny SLR Consulting
Goyer Toni Office of Information Technology Services
Grbic Briget Eagleview
Greenwald Jason Live XYZ
Greer Krista JMDavidson Engineering
Gregory Jennifer Southern Tier East Regional Planning Development Board
Grennan Ryan City of Pittsfield
Grove Shane Rochester Institute of Technology
Gunderson Jillian Westchester County Department of Planning
Hall James VHB, Inc.
Halter Rebecca Adirondack Land Trust
Hanon Stephen Avenues: The World School
Hanson Stephanie Buffalo Sewer Authority
Harden Janette Suffolk County Real Property Tax Service Agency
Harris John Town of Islip
Harris Kelly Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Hart Edward Syracuse-Onondaga County Planning Agency
Hartman Danielle Arup
Hastings Kit Buffalo State College – Great Lakes Center
Hawkins Sue NYSDOT
Hayes Ryann SUNY Binghamton University
Hayes Steve OSMF
Heard Kevin SUNY Binghamton – GIS Core Facility
Heaton Sean NYS OPRHP
Hedger Chris GdB Geospatial LS P.C.
Hemmer F Michael F. Michael Hemmer, LS, P.C.
Hepler Nicholas New York State Office of Information Technology Services
Herman Eric Retired
Herter Jeffrey NYS Department of State
Hesse Sarah M.J. Engineering & Land Surveying
Hidalgo Noel BetaNYC
Hill Mariah Pratt Institute
Hiraldo-Gomez Ana Westchester County
Hoffman Kelley SUNY Buffalo State
Hoque Iffat The Pennsylvania State University
Horton James CHA
Hoskins Susan Cornell University
Houston Benjamin GroundPoint Technologies, LLC
Howard Wayne Solara Concepts, Monroe Community College
Humagain Kamal SUNY Potsdam
Hunt David Hunt Water Testing
Hunt Kevin NYS Office of Information Technology Services
Husain Ammar Student
Hynes Thomas
Ibrahim Mohammed SUNY Albany
Ildefonso Olivia Freelancer
Isaac Dale Monroe Community College
Ives Kathryn TIG Environmental
Jabot Michael SUNY Fredonia
Janik Karolina New York City Department of Parks and Recreation
Janzen Adam Niagara Falls Water Board
Jeffway Bill Jeffway Consulting Partners
Jenkins Keith Cornell University
Jessop-Humphris Caitlin Internet Marketing Ninjas
Jeu Amy Hunter College, CUNY
Jiang Zhuoxing KLD
Johnson Lucas SUNY ESF
Johnson Matthew CUNY Hunter College
Johnson Lucia University at Albany
Jones James WNYGIS
Judge Timothy Ramapo College of NJ
Kahabka Daniel Steuben County
Kahl Samantha NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
Kanfoush Sharon Utica University Geology
Kappel Jonathan Liberty Utilities
Katko Jan-Dominik NYS GIS Program
Keable Spencer NYSDOH
Kelley David US Geological Survey
Kelly Brett Will Map For Food
Kelly-Voicu Eniko Hunter College
Keplinger Bruce Central New York Regional Planning & Development Board
Keppel Angela Buffalo Place
Kerman Judith Woodstock Planning Board
Ketcham Betty NYS DOT
Keyser Gregory Town of Ellicottville
Khamis Syed Directorate of Urban Policy
Kibbee Robert The History Center in Tompkins County
Kinal Brent NYS Office of Renewable Energy Siting
Kiyanitsa Katherine NYS Office of Information Techology Services
Klatsky Michael Town of Ramapo
Knauss Mary Susan Self Employed
Kong Myongsun Colgate University
Koopman Marc WSP, USA
Kovacs Henry New York State Office of Information Technology Services
Kundu Piyali ESRI
La Salle Teresa Capital Region Transportation Council
Laefer Debra NYU
LaGuardia-LoBianco Gino cafeTechne
Laibowitz Rachel RIT
Lane Justin Village Of Attica
LaQuay Todd Seneca Nation of Indians
Laroussi Joanna DOE
LaShell David Esri
Latham Solomon self
Lauermann John Pratt Institute
Lazrus Paula St. Johns University
Lederer-Barnes Rick Upstate GIS
LEE ARRON MERRICK & COMPANY
Lehmann Zachary Great Ecology
Leidner Alan NYC GISMO
Leidner Ian Vassar College
Lemma Teshome ServiceTitan
LESLIE SCOTT National Business Technologies
Levandowski Jim NYS GISPO SAM Team
Li Tongyan Monroe County Planning
Limoli Anthony Smithtown
Little Jonathon Monroe Community College
Liu Colin (Xinghe) Geocove
LoBello Sara LaBella Associates
Louise Ariana Ecology and Environment, Inc.
Lowenhaupt Thomas Connecting.nyc Inc.
Maantay Juliana City University of New York/Lehman College
MacFarlane Kristen CUNY Lehman College
Maguire Mary NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
Maio Gary https://www.dvginteractive.com
Malinowski Matthew LaBella Associates
Malloy Alexandra Fisher Associates
Mancell Benjamin NYC Department of Buildings
Manley Scott VHB
Maravillas Jennifer Jennifer Maravillas Studio
Marhevsky Jaime
Marino John NY Natural Heritage Program
Mark Michael Professional Consulting, LLC
Marley David Geographic Information Services, Inc.
Marmara Alexis Rochester Institute of Technology
Martin Cody C&S Engineer, Inc.
Mays Kyle United Water
McCabe Shawn U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
McCall Dawn Control Point Associates
McDonald John Town of New Windsor
McInnes Michele NYC Department of City Planning
Meltz Jr. Donald Columbia County Planning
Mendeloff Dara DNM Geospatial, LLC
Menia Keith Town of Bethlehem
Merritts Daniel Merritts GIS LTD
metts stephen New School
Mickelson John Geospatial & Ecological Services
Miller Wendy SUNY Cortland
Miller Hayley Esri
Mills Stephen University at Buffalo
Minnis Peggy Pace University
Mogavero Jenny Prospect Hill
Mollick Taposh SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry (SUNY ESF)
Monaco Sam Binghamton University – Alumni
Montague Kelly The Intelligence Group, LLC
Montz Eric Advoco
morrison kevin Westchester County Dept of Health
Mort Kenneth NYS Office of Mental Health
Mosenthin Abigail Otsego County Department of Health
Mowrey Lauren Rochester Institute of Technology
Mozer Robert Mozer Science Academy
Murphy Amanda NY Governor’s Office of Storm Recovery
Murphy Jenn General Code
Musa George Columbia University
Nalewajk Rob Greenman – Pedersen, Inc.
Nash Dorothy/Dore NYC Emergency Mgmt/retired
Naughton Michael Retired
Needle Jake
Neulight Adam Rochester Institute of Technology
Nguyen Jessica Rochester Institute of Technology
Norton Sheri Ontario County
O'Rourke Jason Keystone Precision Instruments
O’Connor Christopher New York State Office of Information Technology Services
O’har Lucrecia Esri
O’Hara James (J.R.) Colliers Engineering and Design
O’Neil Timothy O’Neil GIS
O’Neil Samantha NY State GPO
ONeill (Weinsaft) Kara LKMA
Opitz Rachel Open Geospatial Consortium
Ostrander Bill Chemung Valley Audubon Society
Ostrander Allen Lindsay Delaware Engineering, DPC
Oswald Bruce Oswald Associates
Owen Arlene Putnam County
Paccione Joseph Lehman College CUNY MS-GISc graduate
Palmer Lisa Hunter College
Parmerter Betsy Tidal Basin
Paz Clarissa Esri
Pellerin Jessie SUNY Albany
Pence Erin Genesee County Department of Planning
Pesesky Christopher Williams Companys, LLC
Pestone Edward Mohonk Preserve
Pianka Michael MJ Engineering and Land Surveying
Pietra Chuck C&S Companies
Pionteck Nicole Ausable River Association
Pogostin Alana Esri
Pollackov Steven Fire Department City of New York (Retired)
Poppe Michael N/A
Poulsen Erika NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Prentice Adelina DroneSeed
Primeau Kristy NYS DEC
Proe Joseph Canandaigua
Purucker Adam Hunter College
Quackenbush Lindi SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Quackenbush Jeff Herkimer-Oneida Counties Comprehensive Planning Program
Queenie Dominique CUNY NYC College of Technology
Quodomine Richard
Rabiee Alireza STV Inc.
Radicello Rachel GZA GeoEnvironmental
Rado Chris NYC Dept. of Info Tech and Telecomm
Randall Wayne C&S Engineers, Inc.
Rapp Jayme Arcadis-US, Inc
Reichert Richard Oneida County
Reynolds Jason Reynolds Environmental Design and Research
Richardson David The Nature Conservancy
Rigolino Devin County of Dutchess
Robbins Julia NYC Department of Records and Information Services
Roloson Trenton Passero Associates
Rooney Pat Pat Rooney LLC
Rooney Shawn Town of Greece
Rozwod Benjamin EDRDPC
Ruhren Tim NYS ITS – Geospatial Services
Russell Jr. Steven Erie County
Rutberg Karen Karen Rutberg
Safari Morteza stony brook university
Sambandhan Vijay FM Global 223
Sanford Joshua CHA Consulting, Inc.
Santora Alexandra City of Buffalo
Sapeta Krysia Sanborn Map Company
Sasso John US Light Energy
Sayers Robert NYS DEC
SAYIN Bora Solvotek International LLC
Sayin Banu Solvotek International
Scaff Rosalyn Hunter College
Scardamalia Robert RLS Demographics, inc.
Schmidt Jonathan B. Thayer Associates
Schoenthal Carl Pictometry International
Schuetz Douglas County of Rockland, Department of Planning
SCHULTZ ROBERT Self Employeed
Scott Mark Esri
Sears Thomas Me
Secor Christopher C.T. Male Associates
Seifert Ben Lu Engineers.
Selig Michael Suffolk County Department of Economic Development & Planning
Sevenish Samantha NTS Data Services
seymour maureen City of Oneonta
Shah Binod NYS Department of Transportation
Shapiro Will Topos
Shea Patrick Mountain LTD.
Shepard Abrom FEMA
Shiland Ian NJ Highlands Council
Silavisesrith Warit WSP USA
Silver Colleen Veolia North America
Simmons Brady NYC Parks and Rec
Sinton Diana Cornell University
Sisskind Josh Maxar
Smith David CDM Smith
Smith Liam Student at Middlebury College
Snow Elizabeth Onondaga County Water Authority
Solly Rachel Erie County
Solo Matthew New York State Department of Environmental Conservation
Spraker Larry VHB
Stanton Scott Ramboll
Staples Michael City of Rochester NY
Stewart Michael Hunter
Stotz Ryan GHD Advisory
Stryker Michael The Nature Conservancy
Stuart Jill NCDOH
Sury Jonathan National Center for Disaster Preparedness, Earth Institute, Columbia University
Sutton Matthew Town of Tonawanda
Swain Matthew Peconic Land Trust
Takeuchi Hiroto Rochester Institute of Technology
Tang Tao SUNY – Buffalo State University
Tanski Ariane National Grid
Tareen Karyn Geocove
Teifke Jessica Syracuse City School District
Tewksbury Barbara
Thayer William OCC
Tiede Jeffrey City of Rochester
Tomaszewski Brian Rochester Institute of Technology
Touchet James Suffolk County Water Authority
Towle zachary BMCC
Trask William Fisher Associates
Trocano Tricia Costich Engineering, DPC
Tusa Nathaniel Rochester Institute of Technology
Tylutki Erin Oneida County Department of Planning
Umble Rick Ulster County Information Services
Van Demark Peter Retired
Van Hoesen John ACRPC
Vanderstouw Mark Patriot Design and Consulting
Vargas Marian Hofstra University
Varricchio Vincent EnSafe, Inc.
Vaughan Tom vaughan & Associates
Veenstra Gary Neglia Engineering Associates
Velez Sarina CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College
Villanueva Max AES Northeast
Viola Vanessa New York Institute of Technology
Wagner Neil Anchor QEA
Walsh Kaitlin Town of Lancaster Highway Department
Wang Kenneth Image Insight Inc.
Ward Raymond Greene County
Washington George Hudson Valley Technology and Commerce Inc.
Waters Ryan GdB Geospatial
Weller Heather Washington County
Welty Richard OpenHistoricalMap
Wen Jiin NYCEDC
Whysel Noreen Decision Fish/CUNY City Tech
willett bruce SIG Patagon
Williamson Douglas Hunter College
Winters Frank retires NYS
Withington William Town of Clarkstown
Woo Lucia Fugro
Yacavone Dante SUNY Cortland GIS
Yeosock Michael Norwalk DPW
Yu Mingshi Arup
Zemken Shelby National Grid
Ziegler David RocklandUAS
Zoccheddu Aldo
Zollweg Carol Guidehouse
Zuniga-Casal Jenny Jenny Zuniga-casal Architecture LLC