Select Page

Current Members

Return to Join Current Member Page

244 current members.

Names in bold have a GISP

Last Name First Name Organization
aboki Bala CDMSMITH
Adam Matthew National Fuel Gas Co.
AHN HYO JIN CARSI_Hunter College
Ali Mustafa New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Allen Scott AES Northeast
Allen Eileen Plattsburgh State University of NY
Andre Cheryl Genesee County
Arabadjis Elizabeth VHB
Barbato Daniel EDR Companies
Barge John Adirondack Park Agency
Bargovic Danielle Clough Harbour & Associates
Barnes Brian Town of Amherst, NY, Engineering Department – GIS Division
Barnes Katherine NYS DEC
Barry Jim Esri
Barth Jeff NYS DOT
Barth Brian P.W. Grosser Consulting
Bednarczyk James Mohawk Valley Water Authority
Berical D. Peter New York State Department of Health
Bissen Steven Toxics Targeting Inc.
Bliss Jeffrey Unemployed
borfitz william RETIRED
Borovska Svetla Tompkins County
BOSE SUBHEN NYS Office of General Supplies
Boudreau Daniel GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
Brady Michael NYC Fire Department
Brazee Christopher City of Troy
Brooks Richard Brooks and Brooks, P.C.
Browne Sylvie NYSDOT Photogrammetry
Butterfield Evan CHA
Cady Carol St. Lawrence University
Calabrese Timothy NYC Dept. of Education – Office of Pupil Transportation
Campbell Cattyann Tompkins County ITS/GIS
Cardinal Christopher Center for NYC Neighborhoods
Carter Lauren Unity college
Cartwright Elizabeth Nelson, Pope & Voorhis, LLC
Chadwick March M.Arch Architects
Chaucer Alex Skidmore College
Christonikos Charles The George Washington University
Chu Daniel The New School
Clark Laura Cardno, Inc.
Clarke Glenasia United States Army
Cobb Jonathan Waypoint Technology Group, LLC
Cohen Yeoshua Geographic Information Science Student Organization(GISSO)
Colley Christine NYSDOT
Collins Rob Independent GIS Consultant
Conger Anne SAMsix
Conner Zachary Hunter College
Conover Butch E.J.Prescott
Cordero Paul N/A
Coryell Rodger GIS Program Office
Croll Christina NYS OPRHP
Crotty Cathy USDA-NRCS
Cutrone Paula Central NY Regional Transportation Authority – Centro
Cytryn Joy Hunter College
Dalton Craig Hofstra University
Daly Tim NYS Information Technology Services
Deakin Ann SUNY Fredonia
Debyah Michelle Town of Pittsford
DeFrancisco Paul New York State Senate
Degaetano Laura Unknown
Deshaies Jason Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
Diarra Cheick Tidiani Praxair, Inc.
Dietrich Mickey NYS Tug Hill Commission
Dilauro Garvis FPM remediations, Inc.
Dilorenzo Salvatore Pal Environmental Services
Dolce Maria Bergmann
Doneit Fred Doneit Group
Donnelly Frank Baruch College CUNY
Dorf Wendy
Edmonds Jeffrey Stony Brook University
EICHENBAUM JACK GeogNYC.com
Elsholz Paul Town Of Manchester
Ennella Melisa H2M Group
Eshenour Eleanor AECOM
FALKER ANDREW Esri
Farrell Gerald NYS Office for People with Developmental Disabilities
Fisher Kim Square Water
Fitzgerald Michael FPM Remediations Inc.
Florentin Jonathan Hunter College
Fogarty Emily A. Farmingdale State College
Fountain Tim CAI Technologies
Frasier Andrew Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
Friedman Josh NYC Emergency Management
Gahagan Patrick Esri
Garner Jonathan Pictometry International
Garrity Colleen SUNY-Geneseo Geography Department
Gass Jordan NYC Department of Environmental Protection
Gawron Brad Delta State University
Gehrer Robert NYS ITS, GIS Program Office
Genaway David Town of Huntington
Glogowski Owen Osmose, Inc
Goodman Wylie Cornell University
Graf Jason Gayron de Bruin Land Surveying and Engineering, PC
Greer Krista Bergmann
Gregory Jennifer Southern Tier East Regional Planning Development Board
Hall Jim Bowne Management Systems, Inc.
HANDAL Janet Hunter College
Hannan Timothy J ——–
Hartman Danielle CH2MHill (Halcrow)
Hastings Kathleen SUNY Buffalo State – Great Lakes Center
Heard Kevin SUNY Binghamton – GIS Core Facility
HENRY KAREN NYS ITS, GIS Program Office
Hepler Nicholas New York State Office of Information Technology Services
Hidalgo Noel BetaNYC
Hill-James Josephine The New School
horton James CHA
Hoskins Susan Cornell University
Hubbs Robert Town of Smithtown
Hunt Kevin NYS Office of Information Technology Services
Hynes Thomas
Jabot Michael SUNY Fredonia
Jang Sung-Gheel Stony Brook University
Janik Karolina New York City Department of Parks and Recreation
Janzen Adam NFWB
Jones James Town of Tonawanda
Jordan Andrew Fugro
Jorgensen David Toxics Targeting, Inc.
Judge Timothy Ramapo College of NJ
kantharaj krithica esri
Kelley Destiny Hunter College
Kelly-Voicu Eniko Hunter College
Ketcham Betty NYS DOT
Killeen Sarah Ryan Biggs Clark Davis Engineering
Kiyanitsa Katherine NYS Office of Information Techology Services
Knauss Mary Susan NYS DOT
Knowles Alexandra Fisher Associates
Kovacs Henry New York State Office of Information Technology Services
Krish Nathaniel Fisher Associates
Kwasnowski Karen
Langstaff Jon Pictometry International
LaValle Penny Suffolk County Real Property Tax Service Agency
Lazrus Paula St. Johns University
Lederer-Barnes Rick Upstate GIS
Lehman Darlene CUNY Hunter College
Lehmann Alexis Columbia University (student)
Lehmann Zachary Great Ecology
Leidner Alan Fund for the City of New York
Levine Adam SUNY Cortland
Levine Ben SUNY Binghamton
Levy-Bencheton Cornelia CLB Strategic Consulting
Lewis Heather Wendel Duchscherer Architects & Engineers, PC
Li Tongyan Monroe County Planning
Lloyd James Costich Engineering
Lloyd Stephen The Nature Conservancy
LoBello Sara EagleView Technologies
Lumb Merissa AECOM
madden jim Gallowglass Group
MAIO GARY DATA VISION GROUP, LLC
Maradiaga Katherine Marist College
Marhevsky Jaime
Marino John Mohawk Valley Geographic Information Systems
Marsden Janet Syracuse University
Matthies-Wiza Lisa Erie County Department of Environment and Planning
Mayr Jon Southern Tier West Regional Planning and Development Board
Mays Kyle United Water
McDonald John Town of New Windsor
McInnes Michele NYC Department of City Planning
McRae Liam Bennington College
Meltz Jr. Donald Don Meltz Planning and GIS
Merritts Daniel Merritts GIS LTD
metts stephen New School
Miller Wendy SUNY Cortland
Minnis Peggy Pace University
Mistry Himanshu NYU
Mix Wende SUNY Buffalo State College
Morrissey Chris City of Ithaca
Mort Kenneth NYC Dept of Health and Mental Hygiene
Mudd James Scenic Hudson
Nash Dorothy/Dore NYC OEM retired
Naughton Michael Farmingdale State College
Needle Jake
Nixson Susan City of Ithaca
Norton Sheri Ontario County
O’Connor Christopher New York State Office of Information Technology Services
Oltramari Felipe Genesee County Dept. of Planning
Oswald Bruce Oswald Associates
Owens Debbie Onondaga County Water Authority
Percivall George Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC)
Pianella Joseph Tyler Technologies
Pokrzywka Dennis NYS DEC
Prentice Adelina FPM Remediations Inc.
Quackenbush Lindi SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Queenie Dominique CUNY NYC College of Technology
Quodomine Richard
Randall Wayne C&S Engineers, Inc.
Ranheim Beau NYC Dept of Environmental Protection
Rapp Jayme Arcadis-US, Inc
Rasolondrainy Tanambelo Yale University
Reichert Richard Oneida County
Richardson Kelly NYS Governor’s Office of Storm Recovery
Rogers Jessica SUNY Potsdam
Rosenzweig Bernice City University of New York
Roworth Edwin Critigen
Roworth Edwin
Russell Jr. Steven Erie County
Rylander Gus self
Saccomano Mark Columbia University
Salomon Debra City Tech Continuing Studies Center
Sambandhan Vijay Bergmann Associates
Schmid John NYS ITS – Health Cluster
Schmidt Jolynn Penn State
Schoenthal Carl Pictometry International
Sears Thomas Me
Selig Michael Suffolk County Department of Economic Development & Planning
seymour maureen delaware engineering
Sherin John M. L.I. Learning Systems Institute Inc.
Simmons Brady NYC Parks and Rec
Spraker Larry VHB
Steinberg Matthew Divney Tung Schwalbe, LLP
Storino Adam Storino Geomatics, Land Surveying Services & Consulting, PLLC
Stotz Ryan Veolia
Stroth Tim Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
Sullivan Greg
Sullivan-Theisen Erin Private Other
Swain Matthew Peconic Land Trust
Tang Tao SUNY – Buffalo State
Tanski Ariane Cornell Cooperative Extension
Tareen Karyn Geocove
Taylor Ryan Purchase College SUNY
Tewelow William Federal Aviation Sdministration
Tewksbury Barbara
Tortora Chris Genesee Transportation Council
Trawinski Patricia Niagara County Community College
Treglia Mike The Nature Conservancy
Umble Rick Ulster County Information Services
Vance Mishka New York Public Library
VanHouter Jennifer Monroe County
Villanueva Max AES Northeast
Walsemann Pete Carthage Central Schools
Wang Kenneth Image Insight Inc.
Wear Sam Westchester County GIS
Whysel Noreen Decision Fish
Wilson Matthew EDR
Winters Robyn Student at Hunter College
Wyllie Candice East Coast CAD Consulting, LLC
Yeosock Michael Norwalk DPW
Yetman Greg CIESIN, Columbia University
Young Lisa Environmental Design & Research, Landscape Architecture, Engineering & Environmental Services, D.P.C.
Zacharias David BME Associates
Zemken Shelby Environmental Design & Research
Zhao Shun Ping Division Capital Asset Management & Maintenance
Zicari Rick Mcc
Zitowsky Robert NYS Department of Transportation
Zuch Brian Student Buffalo State College