Select Page

Current Members – GISMO/NYSGISA

71 current members.
Names in bold have a GISP

Last Name First Name Organization
aboki Bala Sedaru
Alfieri Alysha NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Ali Mustafa New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Bastian Jamie Jacobs Engineering
Bennett Deron Hunter College
Bliss Jeffrey Retired
Brady Michael NYC Fire Department
Calabrese Timothy NYC Dept. of Education – Office of Pupil Transportation
Carraher Michael Nelson\Nygaard
Chan Wai Ming New York City Emergency Management
Cheadle Emily New York Natural Heritage
Chodoff Sam NYC DSNY
Cruz Amanda NYC Department of Finance
Dalton Craig Hofstra University
DeVinney Rob CDM Smith
Dieg Melanie Landmarks Preservation Commission
Dorf Robert Robert C. Dorf, Esq
Dvorak Jake SUNY New Paltz
EICHENBAUM JACK GeogNYC.com
Ennella Melisa H2M Group
Farkas Daniel Pace University
Fisher Kim Square Water
Fogarty Emily A. Farmingdale State College
Forrest Matthew CARTO
Garcia Norman NYC Housing Development Corporation
Genaway David Town of Huntington
Georgalas Michael Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Greenwald Jason Live XYZ
Hall James VHB, Inc.
Harris Kelly Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Hartman Danielle Arup
Jeffway Bill Jeffway Consulting Partners
Jeu Amy Hunter College, CUNY
Klatsky Michael Town of Ramapo
Knauss Mary Susan Self Employed
LaShell David Esri
Leidner Alan NYC GISMO
Maantay Juliana City University of New York/Lehman College
Mancell Benjamin NYC Department of Buildings
Mark Michael Professional Consulting, LLC
McInnes Michele NYC Department of City Planning
Musa George Columbia University
Nalewajk Rob Greenman – Pedersen, Inc.
Nash Dorothy/Dore NYC Emergency Mgmt/retired
O’har Lucrecia Esri
O’Neil Timothy O’Neil GIS
ONeill (Weinsaft) Kara LKMA
Ostrander Allen Lindsay Delaware Engineering, DPC
Oswald Bruce Oswald Associates
Paz Clarissa Esri
Pogostin Alana Esri
Pollackov Steven Fire Department City of New York (Retired)
Rado Chris NYC Dept. of Info Tech and Telecomm
Sapeta Krysia Sanborn Map Company
Sayers Robert NYS DEC
SAYIN Bora Solvotek International LLC
Sayin Banu Solvotek International
SCHULTZ ROBERT Self Employeed
Scott Mark Esri
Shepard Abrom FEMA
Simmons Brady NYC Parks and Rec
Tarmu Alina Sylvana Consulting
Thayer William OCC
Touchet James Suffolk County Water Authority
Vaughan Tom vaughan & Associates
Viola Vanessa New York Institute of Technology
Wen Jiin NYCEDC
Whysel Noreen Decision Fish/CUNY City Tech
Williamson Douglas Hunter College
Withington William Town of Clarkstown
Yeosock Michael Norwalk DPW