Select Page

Current Members – GISMO/NYSGISA

114 current members.
Names in bold have a GISP

Last Name First Name Organization
aboki Bala Sedaru
Abugel Robert NYC DOF
Adewuni Paul Jetro Holdings, Inc.
Adhikari Anish University of Delaware
aime Christopher Lehman College
Albino Hegeman Melissa NYS DEC
Alfieri Alysha NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Ali Mustafa New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Alper Gabrielle Hunter College
Bandziukas Mary NYC DOT
Barry Jim Esri
Barth Brian P.W. Grosser Consulting
Bennett Deron Hunter College
Bhattacharya Souvik Geospoc LLC
Bliss Jeffrey Retired
borfitz william RETIRED
Brady Michael NYC Fire Department
Bullock David Lehman College
Calabrese Timothy NYC Dept. of Education – Office of Pupil Transportation
Calderon Diana Lehman College
Carroll Alexandra JMT of New York, Inc.
Chadwick March M.Arch Architects
Chan Wai Ming New York City Department of Sanitation
Cheadle Emily New York Natural Heritage
Chesney Brian Oregon state GIS student
Cheung Matthew Lehman College
Childs Starling Citiesense Inc.
Clark Laura Cardno, Inc.
correa monique Hunter College
Dalton Craig Hofstra University
Davis George NSION Technologies
deVries Peter US Geological Survey
Dieg Melanie Landmarks Preservation Commission
Dorf Wendy
Downing Matthew The Port Authority of NY & NJ
Drobnjak Marija Citizens’ Committee for Children of New York
EICHENBAUM JACK GeogNYC.com
Ennella Melisa H2M Group
Farkas Daniel Pace University
Feldman Brad Suffolk County Water Authority
Feng Jimmy University of Tennessee at Knoxville
Fiack Duran Lehman College, CUNY
Fisher Kim Square Water
Fogarty Emily A. Farmingdale State College
Frame Seth Tyler Technologies
Friedman Josh NYC Emergency Management
Gahagan Patrick Esri
Genaway David Town of Huntington
Hall James (Jim) Stellar Services, Inc.
Hartman Danielle GISP
Hiraldo-Gomez Ana Westchester County
Hoque Iffat Student
Humagain Kamal SUNY Potsdam
Ilan Lee NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Jeu Amy Hunter College, CUNY
Jimenez Rose City University of New York
Knauss Mary Susan Self Employed
Koutoumbas Dimitris City College of NY
Ku Minyoung John Jay College of Criminal Justice, City University of New York
Kundu Piyali ESRI
Laroussi Joanna DOE
LaShell David Esri
Lauermann John CUNY Medgar Evers College
Lazrus Paula St. Johns University
Lee Geunhee MIT
Leidner Ian Vassar College
Leidner Alan NYC GISMO
Maantay Juliana City University of New York/Lehman College
MacFarlane Kristen CUNY Lehman College
Machado Elia City University of New York
Mancell Benjamin NYC Department of Buildings
Mark Michael Professional Consulting, LLC
Masback Keith Plum Run, LLC
McInnes Michele NYC Department of City Planning
Meenan Kevin CityDroneZ LLC
Meren Drew Quantum Spatial, Inc.
Mort Kenneth NYC Dept of Health and Mental Hygiene
Musa George
Nalewajk Rob Greenman – Pedersen, Inc.
Nash Dorothy/Dore NYC OEM retired
O’Donnell Peter N/A
Ostrander Allen Lindsay Delaware Engineering, DPC
Oswald Bruce Oswald Associates
Paccione Joseph Lehman College CUNY MS-GISc graduate
Palmer Lisa Hunter College
Polanco Helen CUNY Hunter College
Pollackov Steven Fire Department City of New York (Retired)
Poulsen Erika NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Ranheim Beau NYC Dept of Environmental Protection
Rienzo Angela Hofstra University
Robbins Julia NYC Department of Records and Information Services
Roworth Edwin Critigen
Santangelo Thomas P.W. Grosser Consulting
Sapeta Krysia Sanborn Map Company
SCHULTZ ROBERT Self Employeed
Shrestha Shradha Rochester Institute of Technology
Soriano Vincent NYCDEP
Sun Shipeng Hunter College
Sury Jonathan National Center for Disaster Preparedness, Earth Institute, Columbia University
Thayer William OCC
Thomas Selani Hunter College
Touchet James Suffolk County Water Authority
Vance Mishka New York Public Library
Vargas Marian Hofstra University
Vasquez Leticia Hunter College
Vaughan Tom vaughan & Associates
Webster Rachel NYU Wagner
Wen Jiin NYCEDC
Whysel Noreen Decision Fish
Willemann Don GISMO, GITA, NY/NJ Chapter
Williamson Douglas Hunter College
WILSON LATOYA WCRC
Withington William Town of Clarkstown
Yeosock Michael Norwalk DPW