Select Page

Current Members

Return to Join Current Member Page

Names in bold have a GISP

Last Name First Name Organization
Abiya Sarah Parsons New School
aboki Bala CDMSMITH
Adewuni Paul Jetro Holdings, Inc.
AHN HYO JIN CARSI_Hunter College
Alamarie Kaled NYCDEP
Albino Hegeman Melissa NYS DEC
Albrecht Jochen Hunter College CUNY
Alfieri Alysha NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Ali Mhamed Gismo
Alke Melissa CUNY Hunter College
Allen Eileen Plattsburgh State University of NY
Allen Scott AES Northeast
Alvarado Jared U.S. Army
Ambrosch Kristine Hunter College
Ameroso Emmanuelle NYS ITS
Andre Cheryl Genesee County
Andreou Georgia Cornell University
Arabadjis Elizabeth fountain spatial, Inc.
Arroyo Daniel NYS DEC
Aslanis Ruth City of Ithaca
Attard Nathan Center for Health and Social Research, SUNY Buffalo State
Baker Margaret CUNY School of Public Health
Balakrishnapillai Santhosh Suffolk County
Balanevskiy Anton GPI
Baldor Brian Rutgers University
Baldwin Ross Town of Southampton
Barge John Adirondack Park Agency
Bargovic Danielle Clough Harbour & Associates
Barnes Brian Town of Amherst, NY, Engineering Department – GIS Division
Barnes Katherine NYS DEC (Habitat Inventory Unit)
Barth Brian P.W. Grosser Consulting
Bartholomew Richard Arup
Bednarczyk James
Benden Matthew USMC
Benimoff Alan College of Staten Island/CUNY
Benjamin Cheryl NYS ITS – Public Safety Cluster
Berical D. Peter New York State Department of Health
Beshai Matthew Hunter College
Bevilacqua Eddie SUNY ESF
Bidell Benjamin Niagara County Department of Economic Development
bisgrove john cayuga community college
Bissen Steven Toxics Targeting Inc.
Bleiberg Marvin Emelby Associates, LLC
Bliss Jeffrey Unemployed
Boglioli Melissa AECOM
Brady Michael NYC Fire Department
Brenner Matthew SUNY Oneonta
Brody Larry County of Dutchess
Brook Audrey MTA
Brooks Richard Brooks and Brooks, P.C.
Brower Robert Institute for the Application of Geospatial Technology (IAGT)
Brown Heather Cultural Resource Survey Program, NYS Museum
Browne Sylvie NYSDOT Photogrammetry
Brownell Russell Lewis County Real Property
Browner Mondello NYC/HPD/Neighborhood Strategies
Bunny Michelle Jefferson County
Buss Kate Bergmann Associates
Butterfield Evan University at Albany
Butts Kuan MIT
Cady Carol St. Lawrence University
Calinao Bernardita Deputy Director
Callaway Ashley George Mason University
Campbell Cattyann Tompkins County ITS/GIS
Capone Paul NYS ORPTS (retired)
Carbajal Jonathan The Earth Institute
Cardinal Christopher Center for NYC Neighborhoods
Caris Jon Smith College
Carroll Alexandra Spectra Environmental Group, Inc.
Carter Star Development Authority of the North Country
Cassens Ryan Erie County Water Authority
Castro Marco Hunter College
Castro John Port authority of ny & nj
Cavagnaro Erin Arcadis
Cea Megan Westchester County Department of Health
Chadwick March M.Arch Architects
Chan Fanny Hunter College
Chan Wai New York City Department of City Planning (NYC DCP)
Chapis Nicholas Insite Engineering
Cheadle Emily New York Natural Heritage
Cho Stanley Westchester County
Chow Yvonne Hunter College
Christiansen Karina Johns Hopkins University
Chung Bowan Pratt Institute
Clark Anastasia Lehman College
Clark Logan Columbia University
Clark Kathryn Furman University
Clarke Conor New York City Department of City Planning
Cleveland Joseph University At Albany
Cleveland Craig Esri
Coakley Ben Southern Cayuga Lake Intermunicipal Water Commission
Cobb Jonathan Waypoint Technology Group, LLC
Coe Anson NYS Department of Environmental Conservation
Cole Justin Monroe County DES
Collins Rob Independent GIS Consultant
Colomaio Mary None
Conger Anne SAMsix
Conover Butch City of Rome
Corwin Bev Consultant
Croll Christina NYS OPRHP
Crotty Cathy USDA-NRCS
Cunningham Michael Mapzen
Cutrone Paula The John F. Finn Institute for Public Safety Inc.
Cytryn Joy Hunter College
Dalton Craig Hofstra University
Daly Tim NYS Information Technology Services
Daly James Suffolk County
Darley Jason Montclair State University
Davenport Maryella City of Albany Water Department
Davis George Latitude Geographics
Davis Sarah Pratt Institute
Deakin Ann SUNY Fredonia
Debyah Michelle Town of Pittsford
DeFrancisco Paul New York State Senate
DeGironimo Elisabetta Mohawk Valley Water Authority
DeGloria Stephen Cornell University
DeLuca James NYS Canal Corporation
DeMatteo Jill NYS OPWDD
Deshaies Jason Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
DeVinney Rob CDM Smith
Dickson Rowan Rowan Dickson
Dietrich Mickey NYS Tug Hill Commission
Dilauro Garvis FPM remediations, Inc.
Dilorenzo Salvatore Pal Environmental Services
Dixit Komal New York University
Dodd Mike CH2M
Doneit Fred Doneit Group
Donnelly Frank Baruch College CUNY
Dorf Wendy
Douglass Claire SiteCompli
Dowd Michael MIT
Downing Matthew NYC Department of City Planning
Drobnjak Marija New School
Drutjons Matthew SUNY Plattsburgh
Ducett, Jr. Keith Onondaga County 911 Emergency Communications
Duchesne Amanda NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Dunks Richard Datapolitan
Dupre jocelyn Hunter College
Eichenbaum Jack
Elerick John Suny Fredonia
Ellis Stephen Langan Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc.
Elsholz Paul Town Of Manchester
Emouna Hannah Nelson, Pope & Voorhis
Ennella Melisa H2M Group
Eppig Michele Hunter College
Erlandson Craig GISi
Falvey Bill US Forest Service
Farkas Daniel Pace University
Feldman Brad Suffolk County Water Authority
Ferrar Adrian Penn State University
Fiacco Jenna SUNY Fredonia
Fischetti Matthew Hunter College
Fisher Austin fountains spatial inc
Fisher Kim Square Water
Fitzgerald Michael FPM Remediations Inc.
Fogarty Emily A. Farmingdale State College
Frame Seth Alpine Archaeological Consultants
Frank Elizabeth School of GIS
Frankel Merv New York City Department of Environmental Protection
Frasier Andrew Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council
Freehafer Douglas US Geological Survey NY Water Science Center
Freire Christopher The City University of New York – Hunter College
Friedly Brandyn Freelance
Friedman Erin CUNY Graduate Center
Friedman Jesse Germantown Friends School
Friedman Josh NYC Emergency Management
Fulmer Casey Columbia University
Funaro Michael Latitude Geographics
Furlow Tim Pratt
Gagliardi Giovanni Brooks & Brooks Land Surveyors, P.C.
Galloway Stewart New York State Division of Military and Naval Affairs
Garcia Norman NYC Housing Development Corporation
GARCIA-OLIVA MAURO freelance
Garner Jonathan Pictometry International
Garrity Colleen SUNY-Geneseo Geography Department
Gaul David Hunter College
Gawron Brad Delta State University
Gaynor Joe Broome County
Gehrer Robert NYS ITS, GIS Program Office
Genovese Chris Sanborn
Georgalas Michael Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
George Mathew H2M architects + engineers
Gharapetian Andre CSUN
Giamarino Christopher Widllife Conservation Society
Giampieri Mario Hunter College
Gilbert David
Gillen Dennis City of Rome
Glogowski Owen Osmose, Inc
Gluck Michelle School of GIS
goodrich bryan Binghamton University
Grady Kristen The Graduate Center, CUNY
Gregory Jennifer Southern Tier East Regional Planning Development Board
Gross Allen Twelvedozen Solutions
Hachadoorian Lee Temple University
Hahn Maureen Buffalo State College
Hall Jim Bowne Management Systems, Inc.
Hannen Amanda Governor’s Office of Storm Recovery
Harden Janette Suffolk County Real Property Tax Service Agency
Hart Edward Syracuse-Onondaga County Planning Agency
Hartman Danielle CH2MHill (Halcrow)
Hastings Kathleen SUNY Buffalo State – Great Lakes Center
Hatzis Mimi Hunter College
Hay Christa C.T. Male Associates
He Zhi CUNY Hunter College
Healy David Stone Environmental Inc.
Heard Kevin SUNY Binghamton – GIS Core Facility
Heldenfels Brendan The New School
Hemmer F Michael F. Michael Hemmer, LS, P.C.
Hendee Benton student
HENRY KAREN NYS ITS, GIS Program Office
Herman Eric NYS Thruway Authority
HERNANDEZ JASON PRATT INSTITUTE
Herr Michael City of Rochester IT
Herter Jeffrey NYS Department of State
Hidalgo Noel BetaNYC
Himber Ari CUNY
Hiraldo-Gomez Ana Westchester County
Hodge Bill GISCI
Hong Yi University of Toronto
Hopkins Christine Esri
Horton James CHA
Hoskins Susan Cornell University
Houston Benjamin GroundPoint Technologies, LLC
Hudis Sam Hunter College
Hughes Carl McGill University
Humes Emily City of Long Beach
Hunt Kevin NYS Office of Information Technology Services
Huntone Beth UDI, Inc.
Husain Ammar Student
Hynes Thomas
Ilan Lee NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation
Illingworth Christina Development Authority of the North Country
Ishman Michael HATCH Associates Consultants, Inc.
Ives Kathryn ARCADIS U.S., Inc.
Jabot Michael SUNY Fredonia
Jang Sung-Gheel Stony Brook University
Jarvis Electra Pratt Institute
Jenkins Kevin NYC Dept of Education, Pupil Transportation
Jenkins Keith Cornell University
Jessup Adam Lehman College
Jeu Amy Hunter College, CUNY
Jeu Amy Hunter College
Jiang Ming SUNY Buffalo
Jimerson Gerri Seneca Nation of Indians
Johnson Melanie Paul Smith’s College
Johnson Glen Lehman College, CUNY School of Public Health
Johnson William NYS Office of Info Tech Svcs
Jones James Town of Tonawanda
Jones Paula SUNY Buffalo State
Jorgensen David Toxics Targeting, Inc.
Juncadella Carolina Pratt Institute
Kased Razy G/FLRPC
Ketcham Betty NYS DOT
Keyser Gregory Conestoga Rovers & Associates
Khamis Syed Directorate of Urban Policy
Kichurchak Ronald Hunter College
Kim Pyung ho LIRR
Kirbow John Project Fort Defiance
Kiyanitsa Katherine NYS Office of Information Techology Services
Knauss Mary Susan NYS DOT
Knowles Alexandra SUNY Fredonia
Kohberger Matthew The Intelligence Group
Konarski III John American Geographical Society (AGS)
Koo Connie CUNY Hunter College
Kotalik Andrew Hunter College
KRAIKER DAVID CENSUS BUREAU – NEW YORK
Kwasnowski Karen
La Salle Teresa Capital District Transportation Committee
LaClair Verne Vertex Geospatial Inc
Lakamp Patrick The Buffalo News
Lamba Himanshu New York Intstitute of Technology
Langstaff Jon Pictometry International
LaQuay Todd Seneca Nation of Indians
LaRocque William Hexagon Geospatial
LaRose Lewison Stephanie PVE Sheffler/Conrad Geoscience & Vassar College
Laroussi Joanna DOE
Laura Elena City of Ithaca, Water and Sewer Division
LaValle Penny Suffolk County Real Property Tax Service Agency
Law Kristina DCJS
Lazrus Paula St. Johns University
Lederer-Barnes Rick Independent Consultant
Lee Marilyn NYCEDC
Lee Joan Hunter College
Leff Pearl Hunter College
Lehman Darlene CUNY Hunter College
Lehmann Zachary Great Ecology
Lehner Jessica self
Leidner Alan Dept of Homeland Security
Lellis Paulo Hunter College
Leroy Samantha Town of New Castle
Levine Ira NYC/HPD/TSD
Levy Emily Ahn NYC Emergency Management
Lewis Heather Wendel Duchscherer Architects & Engineers, PC
Li Tonogyan Monroe County Planning
Liebentritt Ian University at Buffalo
Little Jonathon Monroe Community College
Little Mark The Little Company, Inc.
Liu Glenn CUNY Hunter College
Liu Shirley CUNY Hunter College
Liu Elliott CUNY Graduate Center Anthropology Ph.D. Program
Lloyd James Costich Engineering
Loges Bill Infogroup
Lorenzo Silvia NYC Department of City Planning
Lounsbury David Retired
Lowenhaupt Thomas Connecting.nyc Inc.
Lu Jacqueline NYC Parks & Recreation
Lyndaker Ryan Student at Cayuga Community College
Ma Qingyu University of Pennsylvania
MacFarlane Kristen CUNY Lehman College
Machado Elia City University of New York
Mack Kenneth AKRF, Inc.
madden jim Gallowglass Group
Maddox Kevin Parsons Brinckerhoff
Mahfouz Amany Hunter College
Mankiewicz Phoebe Harlem River Working Group
Mankiewicz Paul The Gaia Institute
Manley Scott VHB
Marable Jonathan Federal Emergency Management Agency
Marhevsky Jaime
Mark Michael Professional Consulting, LLC
Marsden Janet Syracuse University
Matles Amanda Graduate Center, CUNY
Mayr Jon Southern Tier West Regional Planning and Development Board
Mays Kyle United Water
McCabe Shawn U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
McDonald John Town of New Windsor
McKillen Timothy Bowne Management Systems
Meltz Jr. Donald Don Meltz Planning and GIS
Mendola Andrew Pictometry International
metts stephen New School
Meunier Annabelle Hunter College
Michaelree Christina Monroe Crime Analysis Center
michalowski timothy Abt SRBI
Mickelson John Geospatial & Ecological Services
Miller Wendy SUNY Cortland
Miller Jesse LaGuardia Community College
Minnis Peggy Pace University
Mistry Himanshu NYU
Mitra Sayantani NYU
Mix Wende SUNY Buffalo State College
Moffett Mia Hunter College
Morris Dale Erie County GIS Office
Morrissey Chris City of Ithaca
Mort Kenneth NYC Dept of Health and Mental Hygiene
Mudd James Scenic Hudson
Musa George
Muska Robert Hunter College
Musunuru Anusha University of Utah
Myers Sean NBT Solutions LLC
Nandula Srisubrahmanya S. New York City Department of Parks & Recreation
Naphtali Zvia Resource Mobilization Inc.
Nash Dorothy/Dore NYC OEM retired
Naughton Michael T/O Huntington
Negron Wilneida City University of New York – Graduate Center
Neratko Steve City of Dunkirk
Nixson Susan City of Ithaca
Norton Sheri Ontario County
O’Brien Julia FEMA Region II
O’Brien Brittany Student
O’Sullivan Katie University at Albany, SUNY
Ogle Benjamin SUNY Empire State College
Ohara Marisa Lehman College
Olson Samuel Erie County Div. of Sewerage Management
Oreshkina Darya self
Orourke Jason Keystone Precision Instruments
Ostrander Bill Tioga County
Oswald Bruce Oswald Associates
Owen Arlene Putnam County
Owens Debbie Onondaga County Water Authority
Paccione Joseph Lehman College CUNY MS-GISc graduate
Palmer Matt Erdman Anthony
Palmer Lisa Hunter College
Patrick Lesley City University of New York
Pearson John Children’s Hospital Boston/Harvard Medical School
Pellerin Jessie SUNY Albany
Pence Erin Genesee County Department of Planning
Percivall George Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC)
Perrelli Mary Buffalo State
Phillips Michael Columbia University
Pianella Joseph Tyler Technologies
Pierce Heather Monroe Community College
Pokrzywka Dennis NYS DEC
Pollackov Steven Fire Department City of New York (Retired)
Porter-Morgan Holly
Poulsen Erika Port Authority of NY & NJ
Pozhidaev Timur Hunter College
Prentice Adelina FPM Remediations Inc.
Proe Joseph Canandaigua
pruekpanasan kanoknan NYIT
Puhalla Janet SUNY Plattsburgh
Quackenbush Lindi SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Quodomine Richard New York State Department of Transportation
Rabare Josey Pennsylvania State University
Rajasekhar Samuel EDR
Ramani Shraddha Museum of the City of New York
Randall Wayne C&S Engineers, Inc.
Ranheim Beau NYC Dept of Environmental Protection
Rapp Jayme Arcadis-US, Inc
Rashty Matthew N/A
Reilly Colin NYC DoITT
Rhodes-Bratton Brennan Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Riley Nechari Lehman College
Rizzo Roberrt Office of Information Technology Services
Roberts Alice Lehman College, City University Of New York
Roberts Chris Hunter College
ROBERTSON JENNIFER Town of Hamburg-Department of Community Development
Rockwood Linda Mohawk Valley GIS
Rodriguez Maria Lehman College
Rogers Daniel CUNY Graduate Center
Rooney Pat C.T. Male Associates, P.C.
Rooney Paul ESRI
Roussie Sue Praxair
Roworth Edwin Critigen
Ruhren Tim NYS ITS – GIS Program Office
Runner Jacob SUNY ESF
Russell Jr. Steven Erie County
Sakib Maruf University of Redlands
Salomón Coral Pratt Institute
Sambandhan Vijay Bergmann Associates
Sands Eli Student at CCNY school of Architecture
savage lerone N/A
Schmid John NYS ITS – Health Cluster
Schoenbart Alex NYS DEC
Schuetz Douglas County of Rockland, Department of Planning
Schulmeister Willard Willard Schulmeister
Sealy Jason Pictometry International Corp.
Sears Thomas Steuben County
Secor Christopher C.T. Male Associates
Selig Michael Suffolk County Department of Economic Development & Planning
Sengenberger Timothy None
Shepard Abrom FEMA
Sherif Samy La Sapienza of Rome
Sherin John M. L.I. Learning Systems Institute Inc.
SHERPA Shaky Columbia University
Shiland Ian NJ Highlands Council
Shudt Derek Ground Aerial
Shumon Brian FEMA Region 2
Sidi El Moctar Cheikh Rim Exploration Consult
Sieunarine Antonio Hunter College
Silavisesrith Warit Wendel Duchscherer Architects and Engineers
Simmons Brady NYC Parks and Rec
Sinclair Beryl Pratt Institute
Skowron Amanda Buffalo State
Sloane Matthew VHB Engineering, Surveying and Landscape Architecture p.c
Smelt Christopher Day Environmental, Inc.
Smith Rebecca Ecology and Environment
Smith David Development Authority of the North Country
Smith Chris Vizalytics Technology, Inc.
Smith Aileen Gemma Vizalytics Technology (Mind My Business)
Sobel Caryn SUNY New Paltz
Sobrino Juan-Carlos Ther
Solly Rachel Ecology & Environment, Inc.
Spagnoli Christopher Hunter College
Spraker Larry fountains spatial, inc
Steinberg Matthew Divney Tung Schwalbe, LLP
Storey Nathan Student
Storino Adam Storino Geomatics, Land Surveying Services & Consulting, PLLC
Strunk Nica Nica B. Strunk, Attorney at Law
Sullivan Greg
Sullivan-Theisen Erin Private Other
Swift Lauren NYS Dept of Ag and Markets
Tabak Nava Scenic Hudson
Tait Brian West Point SRP
Tang Tao SUNY – Buffalo State
Tangtrakul Korin Pratt Institute
Tanner Joshua North Carolina State University
Tanski Ariane Cornell Cooperative Extension
Tapia Joseph Hunte College
Tareen Karyn Geocove
Tasneem Zareen Hunter College
test test te
Tewelow William Federal Aviation Sdministration
Tewksbury Dave Hamilton College Geosciences
Tewksbury Barbara
Thrastarson Ragnar Lehman College
Tiede Jeffrey City of Rochester
Tobin Amber NYSDOL
Tolar Julie RGRTA
Tong Reanna Pratt Institute
Townsend Daniel Hunter College
Trask William Fisher Associates
Umble Rick Ulster County Information Services
Vaddoriya Nixit NY Institute of Technology
Volchansky Pauline Hunter College
Wahlrab Josiah Hunter College
Walsemann Pete Carthage Central Schools
Ward Raymond Greene County
Washington George Hudson Valley Technology and Commerce Inc.
Wear Sam Westchester County GIS
Wei Ching-Song
Wei Xiaojing Metro-North Railroad
Weingart Kyle NYC DoITT
Weller Heather Washington County
Weller Daniel Cornell University
Welsh Geoffrey Mohawk Valley Community College
Welty Richard Averill Park Networking
Whelan Lihua NYS DOT
Whong Chris CartoDB
Whysel Noreen GISMO
Wider Markese Queens College
Wilkie Nicholas Hunter College
Williams Joshua ESRI
Willows Anyee NYS Thruway Authority
Wills Robert Dutchess County
Wilson Latoya Rebuild Workforce Project, LLC
Wilson Matthew EDR
winslow kyle lehman college
Winslow Davis New School
Winters Frank NYS CSCIC
Wischman Dennis NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation, Fisheries Unit
Withington William Town of Clarkstown
Wolfanger Kathleen NYSDOT
Wolkwitz Steve Hunter College
Wroblewski Bill New York Precision Equipment
Wrona Matthew Erie Crime Analysis Center
Wyllie Candice East Coast CAD Consulting, LLC
Yagelski Adam New York State DOT
Yasumiishi Misa University at Buffalo
Yelemesov Marat student
Yeosock Michael Norwalk DPW
Yetman Greg CIESIN, Columbia University
Yoon Susan New School
Young Lisa Environmental Design & Research, Landscape Architecture, Engineering & Environmental Services, D.P.C.
Yu Violet John Jay College of Criminal Justice
Yuan Hong Hunter College
Zacharewicz Matt Albany Police Dept
Zacharias David BME Associates
Zecharia Reuven Hunter College
Zitowsky Robert NYS Department of Transportation
Zollweg James SUNY Brockport
Zollweg Carol Bergmann Associates
Zoltek Michael Pictometry International Corp.